THE 1993 SYRACUSE FESTIVAL OF RACES

5,000 Meter Men"s Race

Syracuse, New York Oct. 3, 1993

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLACE

 

NAME

CITY

ST

AG

SEX

TIME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

KHALID KHANNOUCHI

MOROCCO

 

21

M

0:14:04

2

 

LHOUSSINE SIBA

KINGSTON

NY

20

M

0:14:07

3

 

BENJAMIN MCINTOSH

LEXINGTON

KY

26

M

0:14:15

4

 

MOHAMMED ZERFAOUI

GRAND ISLAND

NY

24

M

0:14:22

5

 

JERRY LAWSON

JACKSONVILLE

FL

27

M

0:14:26

6

 

ANDREW BALL

POMPTON PLAINS

NJ

25

M

0:14:31

7

18

BRAD SUMNER

PENNFIELD

NY

22

M

0:14:42

8

6

JIM DUNLOP

GRAND ISLAND

NY

23

M

0:14:43

9

12

JOHN TROWSE

ADAMS CENTER

NY

27

M

0:14:46

10

9

MARK ANDREWS

BUFFALO

NY

22

M

0:14:48

11

8

THOMAS APPENHEIMER

BUFFALO

NY

22

M

0:14:55

12

14

JIM NICHOLSON

OSWEGO

NY

27

M

0:15:04

13

11

WILLIAM FRAWLEY

WILLIAMSVILLE

NY

23

M

0:15:07

14

10

KEVIN LEE

NEPEAN,ONT.

CAN

20

M

0:15:10

15

17

JAY FRISILLO

UTICA

NY

25

M

0:15:23

16

15

JAMES BATHGATE

ROCHESTER

NY

26

M

0:15:24

17

13

DAVID BOUTILLIER

WEBSTER

NY

23

M

0:15:29

18

16

ERIC ANISH

PITTSBURGH

PA

24

M

0:15:30

19

39

DARREN D. JAMES

SYRACUSE

NY

22

M

0:15:40

20

19

GLADSTONE B. TENHUE

FORT DRUM

NY

31

M

0:15:46

21

21

TOM CARTER

JOHNSON CITY

NY

41

M

0:15:49

22

219

JONATHAN CORSO

SYRACUSE

NY

24

M

0:15:50

23

24

GARY MOORE

ALFRED STATION

NY

37

M

0:15:55

24

20

RON HULSLANDER

CORTLAND

NY

37

M

0:15:58

25

2

BOB BRENNER

MANLIUS

NY

31

M

0:15:59

26

3

WILLIAM BIALY

BINGHAMTON

NY

34

M

0:16:02

27

3

ADLAI WHEELESS

SYRACUSE

NY

33

M

0:16:02

28

2

MICHAEL GYULAY

SYRACUSE

NY

24

M

0:16:07

29

20

DAVID PATRUNO

SYRACUSE

NY

28

M

0:16:10

30

36

FRANCISCO RAMIREZ,

SYRACUSE

NY

20

M

0:16:34

31

34

RAY KNEER

SUMMER HILL

NY

51

M

0:16:34

32

30

ANDREW MULLEN

ONEIDA

NY

31

M

0:16:41

33

86

RILEY JENSEN

FT DRUM

NY

22

M

0:16:56

34

184

MATT FLINDERS

SYRACUSE

NY

23

M

0:16:57

35

90

GREGORY JONES

FELTS MILLS

NY

28

M

0:17:02

36

26

CHRIS LEE

NEPEAN,ONT.,

CAN

17

M

0:17:09

37

55

LARRY CAMP

FORT DRUM

MY

41

M

0:17:12

38

132

ROBERT WINK

SYRACUSE

NY

26

M

0:17:14

39

211

BRENDON JACKSON

BALDWINSVILLE

NY

34

M

0:17:17

40

206

EDWARD FRISILLO

NEW HARTFORD

NY

48

M

0:17:19

41

141

CHRISTOPHER BURKE

SYRACUSE

NY

36

M

0:17:26

42

155

RUSS MCMASTER

CENTRAL SQUARE

NY

31

M

0:17:29

43

105

KEVIN MORRISROE

ROME

NY

42

M

0:17:32

44

172

GABRIEL YANKOWITZ

MANLIUS

NY

43

M

0:17:36

45

99

JIM MAY

WILLIAMSON

NY

47

M

0:17:39

46

29

GREGORY MILONOVICH

SYRACUSE

NY

23

M

6:17:40

47

35

FRANCIS VERDOLIVA

MEXICO

NY

40

M

0:17:41

48

221

MICHAEL GILBERT

SYRACUSE

NY

26

M

0:17:43

49

119

SCOTT SMITH

N. SYRACUSE

NY

39

M

0:17:45

50

217

NEIL BARNEY

DURANGO

CO

35

M

0:17:45

51

93

BOBBY KUNNATH

SYRACUSE

NY

30

M

0:17:46

52

251

MICHAEL PERSICK

SYRACUSE

NY

27

M

0:17:49

53

100

MICHAEL MCANDREW

SYRACUSE

NY

33

M

0:17:49

54

40

THOMAS E. CAZA

AUBURN

NY

35

M

0:17:50

55

131

STEPHEN WHITTEY

FT DRUM

NY

36

M

0:17:52

56

168

BRUCE SWEENEY

SYRACUSE

NY

33

M

0:17:52

57

126

STEVE WAGNER

FULTON

NY

16

M

0:17:53

58

84

ROBERT HIGGINS

E. SYRACUSE

NY

41

M

0:17:53

59

161

MARK POWELL

CAMILLUS

NY

30

M

0:17:54

60

167

MARK STRONG

SYRACUSE

NY

31

M

0:17:56

61

190

BOB KLINETOP

BALDWINSVILLE

NY

40

M

0:18:00

62

104

WAYNE MOORE

CROGHAN

NY

39

M

0:18:02

63

233

DONALD J. MASTERSON

OSWEGO

NY

48

M

0:18:02

64

78

SAM GRACEFFO

SYRACUSE

NY

57

M

0:18:06

65

259

DAVID SLY

KINGSTON ON

CAN

25

M

0:18:10

66

108

TERRENCE PERRONE

EAST SYRACUSE

NY

36

M

0:18:15

67

140

GARY BURAK

NEW HARTFORD

NY

35

M

0:18:18

68

248

MARK A. FLUSCHE

SYRACUSE

NY

16

M

0:18:23

69

231

ERIC D. FREDRIKSON

HOBOKEN

NJ

31

M

0:18:28

70

57

RICHARD G. CLEARY

CICERO

NY

42

M

0:18:28

71

234

TAD A. PALMER

BAINBRIDGE

NY

32

M

0:18:31

72

235

EDWARD J. SULLIVAN

NAPLES

NY

28

M

0:18:33

73

178

GREGORY DELORM

ROCHESTER

NY

45

M

0:18:34

74

247

RANDAL J. ELDER

SYRACUSE

NY

35

M

0:18:38

75

159

STEVE MURPHY

SYRACUSE

NY

49

h1

0:18:37

76

153

BRIAN MANCRONI

ADAMS

NY

38

M

0:18:40

77

214

DANIEL POLLAY

CATO

NY

23

M

0:18:42

78

138

WILLIAM BROWN

OSWEGO

NY

34

M

0:18:43

79

230

PATRICK H. COX

OSWEGO

NY

41

M

0:18:47

80

200

JACK SOLTIS

CLAY

NY

48

M

0:18:49

81

171

DAVID WINSLOW

BINGHAMTON

NY

33

M

0:18:58

82

241

DICK YOULL

STAFFORD

NY

35

M

0:19:05

83

169

JOHN SZEMPLINSKI

WATERTOWN

NY

23

M

0:19:06

84

68

RICHARD FELTON

ROME

NY

40

M

0:19:06

85

106

JAMES MOTT

NEW YORK MILLS

NY

28

M

0:19:08

86

133

DAVE WINN

FAIRPORT

NY

50

M

0:19:10

87

252

JOHN MATTES

SYRACUSE

NY

39

M

0:19:14

88

146

THOMAS GABROK

ROCHESTER

NY

40

M

0:19:19

89

255

WILL SLIVINSKI

WATERFORD

CT

42

M

0:19:24

90

151

CHARLES KOLSKY

SYRACUSE

NY

37

M

0:19:25

91

218

JEFF C. CARROLL

ADAMS CENTER

NY

22

M

0:19:25

92

148

JASON GRIFFITH

OSWEGO

NY

22

M

0:19:26

93

82

MARK HAUN

POMPEY

NY

37

M

0:19:27

94

112

JOSEPH REYNOLDS

TRUMANSBURG

NY

49

M

0:19:34

95

124

ROBERT VICTORY

BALDWINSVILLE

NY

47

M

0:19:37

96

67

LARRY FELLER

CARTHAGE

NY

43

M

0:19:42

97

260

TIMOTHY E. OTOOK

SYRACUSE

NY

29

M

0:19:43

98

201

GARY WOOD

TULLY

NY

43

M

0:19:52

99

71

BILL GALLINGER

LIVERPOOL

NY

46

M

0:19:53

100

208

MICHAEL GANLEY

JAMESVILLE

NY

42

M

0:19:54

101

72

TONY GANEY

STITTVILLE

NY

46

M

0:19:55

102

115

HOWARD RUSIN

NEW HARTFORD

NY

65

M

0:19:58

103

195

NATHAN MOYER

FULTON

NY

17

M

0:19:59

104

188

DANIEL HARRINGTON

MANLIUS

NY

34

M

0:20:11

105

109

RICK PRIOR

 

NY

29

M

0:20:11

106

92

KURT KRIEBEL

SYRACUSE

NY

29

M

0:20:12

107

156

WALLY MCRAE

MANLIUS

NY

61

M

0:20:13

108

243

CHUCK MILAZZO

SYRACUSE

NY

38

M

0:20:15

109

215

DAVID TADDEO

MARCELLUS

NY

45

M

0:20:16

110

182

DAVID EVANS

MARCELLUS

NY

35

M

0:20:18

111

120

RONALD SPENCER

CENTRAL SQUARE

NY

34

M

0:20:19

112

152

JOHN MALEY

CAMILLUS

NY

37

M

0:20:20

113

103

WAYNE MONTPETIT, JR

CICERO

NY

28

M

0:20:20

114

163

JOHN PUDNEY

BRIDGEPORT

NY

40

M

0:20:21

115

53

RAY BROWN

MARCELLUS

NY

45

M

0:20:22

116

186

WINSTON GUY

WILLIAMSON

NY

29

M

0:20:23

117

192

GEORGE KOZOL

SYRACUSE

NY

41

M

0:20:23

118

173

LEONARD BARRY

SYRACUSE

NY

30

M

0:20:24

119

244

JOHN E. PLUNKETT

CAMILLUS

NY

38

M

0:20:32

120

110

FRANK RECHTOROVIC

CARTHAGE

NY

32

M

0:20:41

121

232

DAVID J. JOHNSON

ALBANY

NY

30

M

0:20:42

122

63

MARK ELLINGTON

N. SYRACUSE

NY

31

ff

0:20:42

123

59

CHARLIE COLLIGAN

BALDWINSVILLE

NY

32

M

0:20:45

124

181

TERRY ELZINCA

JAMESVILLE

NY

41

M

0:20:46

125

249

DAVID RIPOSO

SYRACUSE

NY

15

M

0:20:50

126

226

PHILIP A. RIPOSO

MANLIUS

NY

44

M

0:20:50

127

135

MICHAEL ZALEWSKI

LIVERPOOL

NY

41

M

0:20:51

128

229

RENE WILETT

SYRACUSE

NY

58

M

0:20:53

129

94

MICHAEL LYNN

SYRACUSE

NY

34

M

0:20:54

130

73

RICHARD GARDNER

SYRACUSE

NY

41

M

0:20:55

131

139

JACK BUBB

BALDWINSVILLE

NY

50

M

0:20:57

132

62

ROBERT DIETZ, JR.

CAMILLUS

NY

35

M

0:21:00

133

224

MARK S. MUSHALLA

VESTAL

NY

34

M

0:21:04

134

239

STANLEY J. BUSH

LIVERPOOL

NY

50

M

0:21:06

135

207

FREDERICK GALLA

LIVERPOOL

NY

38

M

0:21:07

136

77

CHUCK GORMAN

FULTON

NY

43

M

0:21:09

137

150

DAVID KENNEDY

FAYETTEVILLE

NY

46

M

0:21:11

138

205

JOHN FINN

SYRACUSE

NY

23

M

0:21:17

139

191

WILLIAM KNAPP

LIVERPOOL

NY

35

M

0:21:20

140

165

JODY SHELMIDINE

OSWEGO

NY

23

M

0:21:21

141

183

DON FIELD

MEXICO

NY

61

M

0:21:26

142

61

FRANCESCO CROCENZI

SYRACUSE

NY

24

M

0:21:36

143

102

YANEK MIECZKOWSKI

ITHACA

NY

27

M

0:21:37

144

246

MICHAEL W, FEGLEY

SYRACUSE

NY

18

M

0:21:43

145

253

JONATHAN D. aCHWART

SYRACUSE

NY

26

M

0:21:45

146

254

SHANNON W. SEYMOUR

BALDWINSVILLE

NY

24

M

0:21:45

147

193

JAMES MATTHEWS

FAYETTEVILLE

NY

39

M

0:21:48

148

83

WILLIAM HENKEL

GROTON

NY

54

M

0:21:41

149

174

LUCIUS BUGBEE

NORTH EAST

PA

54

M

0:21:51

150

136

LEE ALCOTT

SYRACUSE

NY

40

M

0:21:56

151

89

BERNIE JOHNSEN

E. SYRACUSE

NY

48

M

0:22:00

152

124

ANDREW WELLS

CAMILLUS

NY

40

M

0:22:01

153

76

PATRICK GOODWIN

MATTYDALE

NY

38

M

0:22:05

154

58

ANTHONY CLIFFORD

SYRACUSE

NY

26

M

0:22:06

155

81

TIMOTHY HALL

SYRACUSE

NY

27

M

0:22:06

156

222

RICH GOODWIN

TULLY

NY

35

M

0:22:13

157

134

MING WONG

SYRACUSE

NY

35

M

0:22:17

158

240

BOB BAECHLE

SYRACUSE

NY

58

M

0:22:18

159

75

TIMOTHY GOODE

KIRKVILLE

NY

33

M

0:22:20

160

142

WILLIAM CROLL

CHITTENANGO

NY

34

M

0:22:21

161

257

VICTOR J. OLIVER

N SYRACUSE

NY

41

h1

0:22:25

162

128

ROBERT WARMKESSEL

SYRACUSE

NY

32

M

0:22:26

163

101

STEVEN MELTZER

DEWITT

NY

22

M

0:22:27

164

227

ROBERT J. THEIS

FAYETTEVILLE

NY

44

M

0:22:37

165

245

BRUCE HUNT

SYRACUSE

NY

18

M

0:22:46

166

95

BARRY MACK

NORWICH

NY

42

M

0:22:46

167

60

WILLIAM COTTERILL

JAMESVILLE

NY

55

M

0:22:50

168

145

ALLAN DREW

JAMESVILLE

NY

50

M

0:22:50

169

149

ROBERT KASULKE

WATERTOWN

NY

44

M

0:22:56

170

157

BILLY MUGRIDGE

LIVERPOOL

NY

39

M

0:22:57

171

238

REIS V. LAMONTAGNE

SYRACUSE

NY

35

M

0:23:01

172

122

DEREK UNDERWOOD

SYRACUSE

NY

22

M

0:23:02

173

180

JOHN DUNCAN

DEWITT

NY

50

M

0:23:04

174

225

BILL O'BRIAN

OSWEGO

NY

62

M

0:23:06

175

187

RANDY HALL

NEDROW

NY

48

M

0:23:17

176

202

DAVID CHALIFOUX

LIVERPOOL

NY

33

M

0:23:24

177

197

EDWARD ROICKLE

NEW WOODSTOCK

NY

46

M

0:23:25

178

80

ROGER HAHN

SYRACUSE

NY

61

M

0:23:26

179

130

NATHANIEL WHITE

FAYETTEVILLE

NY

74

M

0:23:38

180

69

FLOYD FIRMAN

CANTON

NY

53

M

0:02:42

181

52

TOM BOLL

SYRACUSE

NY

41

M

0:23:58

182

121

NATAN STULTZ

LAFAYETTE

NY

10

M

0:24:01

183

85

DANIEL HOWE

JORDAN

NY

35

M

0:24:06

184

79

WILLIAM GRIFFITH

LIVERPOOL

NY

39

M

0:24:18

185

127

THOMAS WARD

CAZENOVIA

NY

50

M

0:24:21

186

176

ADAM CHWALIK

BALDWINSVILLE

NY

27

M

0:24:25

187

56

RICHARD CARRINO

BALDWINSVILLE

NY

45

M

0:24:28

188

237

JOSHUA J . MILLER

SYRACUSE

NY

20

M

0:24:43

189

91

DAVID KLINE

LIVERPOOL

NY

45

M

0:24:47

190

87

KENNETH IMBODEN

CHITTENANGO

NY

50

M

0:24:48

191

125

JOHN WAGNER

FULTON

NY

41

M

0:25:02

192

223

DOC HOLLIDAY

OSWEGO

NY

44

M

0:25:09

193

194

BUD MILLER

FAIRPORT

NY

54

M

0:25:25

194

144

MICHAEL DEPAOLI

PORT HENRY

NY

26

M

0:25:37

195

220

WESTON CROSS

SKANEATELES

NY

11

M

0:25:43

196

210

BRANDON HUNTONE

VICTOR

NY

8

M

0:25:47

197

204

MARK DRISCOLL

SYRACUSE

NY

35

M

0:25:47

198

117

ROBERT SAMSON

ORISKANY FALLS

NY

71

M

0:25:49

199

250

DONALD BUSCHER

TULLY

NY

48

M

0:26:20

200

170

DAVID VIEAU

SYRACUSE

NY

31

M

0:26:21